Skip to content
Poster: 2026 WACC Water Polo League Championship Tournament, varsity girls and boys water polo, October 27, 29 and 31 at Encinal High School in Alameda and San Leandro High School. The sun sets behind the Bay Bridge over an outdoor pool with a game under the lights.

West Alameda County Conference · History

WACC water polo, 2016–2025

Girls & boys varsity · every league tournament champion · 10 seasons

Who won the league tournament every year since 2016, the dynasties and the upsets, every school against every other, and how far WACC teams went in the section playoffs.

2016 to 2025 · the league tournament

Champions

The WACC crowns two champions every fall: the round robin, every school once, and the league tournament at the end of October. These are the tournament winners, with the final. Years are the fall each season was played; MaxPreps writes the 2025 season as “25-26”.

  1. 2025MaxPreps 25-26
    Girls

    Alameda

    Beat Castro Valley 9⁠–⁠3

    Won the round robin too

    Boys

    Alameda

    Beat Castro Valley 18⁠–⁠9

    Won the round robin too

  2. 2024MaxPreps 24-25
    Girls

    Castro Valley

    Beat Berkeley 6⁠–⁠2

    Won the round robin too

    Boys

    Berkeley

    Beat Castro Valley 16⁠–⁠7

    Won the round robin too

  3. 2023MaxPreps 23-24
    Girls

    Alameda

    Beat Castro Valley 9⁠–⁠3

    Shared the round robin too

    Boys

    Alameda

    Beat Berkeley 10⁠–⁠8

    Round robin: Berkeley and Piedmont

  4. 2022MaxPreps 22-23
    Girls

    Alameda

    Beat Castro Valley 8⁠–⁠3

    Round robin: Encinal and Bishop O'Dowd

    Boys

    Piedmont

    Beat Alameda 13⁠–⁠4

    Won the round robin too

  5. 2021MaxPreps 21-22
    Girls

    Encinal

    Beat Alameda 12⁠–⁠4

    Won the round robin too

    Boys

    Piedmont

    Beat Berkeley 12⁠–⁠8

    Round robin: Berkeley

  6. 2020Played spring 2021
    Girls

    No tournament. The COVID season was played in spring 2021, league games only.

    Boys

    No tournament. The COVID season was played in spring 2021, league games only.

  7. 2019MaxPreps 19-20
    Girls

    Encinal

    Beat Alameda 9⁠–⁠6

    Shared the round robin too

    Boys

    Berkeley

    Beat Bishop O'Dowd 15⁠–⁠13

    Won the round robin too

  8. 2018MaxPreps 18-19
    Girls

    Alameda

    Beat Encinal 8⁠–⁠6

    Won the round robin too

    Boys

    Bishop O'Dowd

    Beat Piedmont 17⁠–⁠16

    Round robin: Piedmont

  9. 2017MaxPreps 17-18
    Girls

    Alameda

    Beat Bishop O'Dowd 11⁠–⁠4

    Won the round robin too

    Boys

    Alameda

    Beat Bishop O'Dowd 13⁠–⁠10

    Won the round robin too

  10. 2016MaxPreps 16-17
    Girls

    Not on record

    Encinal and Alameda reached the final; no score was ever posted.

    Boys

    Bishop O'Dowd

    Beat Piedmont 16⁠–⁠11

    Won the round robin too

GirlsEvery school, every season

3 schools have won the girls title

Alameda 5 · Encinal 2 · Castro Valley 1

’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25Alameda?Alameda, 2016: a finalist; the final was never posted, won the round robinAlameda, 2017: tournament champion, won the round robinAlameda, 2018: tournament champion, won the round robinAlameda, 2019: lost the final, shared the round-robin titleAlameda, 2020: no final, shared the round-robin titleAlameda, 2021: lost the finalAlameda, 2022: tournament championAlameda, 2023: tournament champion, shared the round-robin titleAlameda, 2024: no finalAlameda, 2025: tournament champion, won the round robinEncinal?Encinal, 2016: a finalist; the final was never postedEncinal, 2017: no finalEncinal, 2018: lost the finalEncinal, 2019: tournament champion, shared the round-robin titleEncinal, 2020: no final, shared the round-robin titleEncinal, 2021: tournament champion, won the round robinEncinal, 2022: no final, shared the round-robin titleEncinal, 2023: no finalEncinal, 2024: no finalEncinal, 2025: no finalO'DowdBishop O'Dowd, 2016: no finalBishop O'Dowd, 2017: lost the finalBishop O'Dowd, 2018: no finalBishop O'Dowd, 2019: no finalBishop O'Dowd, 2020: no finalBishop O'Dowd, 2021: no finalBishop O'Dowd, 2022: no final, shared the round-robin titleBishop O'Dowd, 2023: no final, shared the round-robin titleBishop O'Dowd, 2024: no finalBishop O'Dowd, 2025: no finalCastro V.Castro Valley, 2016: no finalCastro Valley, 2017: no finalCastro Valley, 2018: no finalCastro Valley, 2019: no finalCastro Valley, 2020: no finalCastro Valley, 2021: no finalCastro Valley, 2022: lost the finalCastro Valley, 2023: lost the finalCastro Valley, 2024: tournament champion, won the round robinCastro Valley, 2025: lost the finalBerkeleyBerkeley, 2016: no finalBerkeley, 2017: no finalBerkeley, 2018: no finalBerkeley, 2019: no finalBerkeley, 2020: no finalBerkeley, 2021: no finalBerkeley, 2022: no finalBerkeley, 2023: no finalBerkeley, 2024: lost the finalBerkeley, 2025: no finalPiedmontPiedmont, 2016: no finalPiedmont, 2017: no finalPiedmont, 2018: no finalPiedmont, 2019: no finalPiedmont, 2020: no finalPiedmont, 2021: no finalPiedmont, 2022: no finalPiedmont, 2023: no finalPiedmont, 2024: no finalPiedmont, 2025: no finalLickLick-Wilmerding, 2016: no finalLick-Wilmerding, 2017: no finalLick-Wilmerding, 2018: no finalLick-Wilmerding, 2019: no finalLick-Wilmerding, 2020: no finalLick-Wilmerding, 2021: no finalLick-Wilmerding, 2022: no finalLick-Wilmerding, 2023: no finalLick-Wilmerding, 2024: no finalLick-Wilmerding, 2025: no finalSan LeandroSan Leandro, 2016: no finalSan Leandro, 2017: no finalSan Leandro, 2018: no finalSan Leandro, 2019: no finalSan Leandro, 2020: no finalSan Leandro, 2021: no finalSan Leandro, 2022: no finalSan Leandro, 2023: no finalSan Leandro, 2024: no finalSan Leandro, 2025: no final
Tournament titleLost the finalRound-robin title (short bar: shared)No tournament

BoysEvery school, every season

4 schools have won the boys title

Alameda 3 · Bishop O'Dowd 2 · Berkeley 2 · Piedmont 2

’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25PiedmontPiedmont, 2016: lost the finalPiedmont, 2017: no finalPiedmont, 2018: lost the final, won the round robinPiedmont, 2019: no finalPiedmont, 2020: no finalPiedmont, 2021: tournament championPiedmont, 2022: tournament champion, won the round robinPiedmont, 2023: no final, shared the round-robin titlePiedmont, 2024: no finalPiedmont, 2025: no finalAlamedaAlameda, 2016: no finalAlameda, 2017: tournament champion, won the round robinAlameda, 2018: no finalAlameda, 2019: no finalAlameda, 2020: no finalAlameda, 2021: no finalAlameda, 2022: lost the finalAlameda, 2023: tournament championAlameda, 2024: no finalAlameda, 2025: tournament champion, won the round robinBerkeleyBerkeley, 2016: no finalBerkeley, 2017: no finalBerkeley, 2018: no finalBerkeley, 2019: tournament champion, won the round robinBerkeley, 2020: no final, won the round robinBerkeley, 2021: lost the final, won the round robinBerkeley, 2022: no finalBerkeley, 2023: lost the final, shared the round-robin titleBerkeley, 2024: tournament champion, won the round robinBerkeley, 2025: no finalO'DowdBishop O'Dowd, 2016: tournament champion, won the round robinBishop O'Dowd, 2017: lost the finalBishop O'Dowd, 2018: tournament championBishop O'Dowd, 2019: lost the finalBishop O'Dowd, 2020: no finalBishop O'Dowd, 2021: no finalBishop O'Dowd, 2022: no finalBishop O'Dowd, 2023: no finalBishop O'Dowd, 2024: no finalBishop O'Dowd, 2025: no finalCastro V.Castro Valley, 2016: no finalCastro Valley, 2017: no finalCastro Valley, 2018: no finalCastro Valley, 2019: no finalCastro Valley, 2020: no finalCastro Valley, 2021: no finalCastro Valley, 2022: no finalCastro Valley, 2023: no finalCastro Valley, 2024: lost the finalCastro Valley, 2025: lost the finalLickLick-Wilmerding, 2016: no finalLick-Wilmerding, 2017: no finalLick-Wilmerding, 2018: no finalLick-Wilmerding, 2019: no finalLick-Wilmerding, 2020: no finalLick-Wilmerding, 2021: no finalLick-Wilmerding, 2022: no finalLick-Wilmerding, 2023: no finalLick-Wilmerding, 2024: no finalLick-Wilmerding, 2025: no finalEncinalEncinal, 2016: no finalEncinal, 2017: no finalEncinal, 2018: no finalEncinal, 2019: no finalEncinal, 2020: no finalEncinal, 2021: no finalEncinal, 2022: no finalEncinal, 2023: no finalEncinal, 2024: no finalEncinal, 2025: no finalSan LeandroSan Leandro, 2016: no finalSan Leandro, 2017: no finalSan Leandro, 2018: no finalSan Leandro, 2019: no finalSan Leandro, 2020: no finalSan Leandro, 2021: no finalSan Leandro, 2022: no finalSan Leandro, 2023: no finalSan Leandro, 2024: no finalSan Leandro, 2025: no final
Tournament titleLost the finalRound-robin title (short bar: shared)No tournament

Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday · Oct 27–31, 2026

The 2026 field, and what it brings

Alameda defends both titles, won in 2025: the girls 9⁠–⁠3 over Castro Valley, the boys 18⁠–⁠9 over Castro Valley. The last time Alameda held both, after 2023, it kept neither in 2024. Seeds and league records are the league’s, from its 2026 bracket sheet; the history beside each school is every tournament since 2016.

Girls6 teams · going in

  1. #1

    Alameda5-0 leagueDefending champion

    Five titles (2017, 2018, 2022, 2023, 2025) · lost the final in 2019, 2021 · won its last 10 league games of 2025

  2. #2

    Berkeley4-1 league

    No title yet · lost the final in 2024

  3. #3

    Encinal3-2 league

    Two titles (2019, 2021) · lost the final in 2018

  4. #4

    Bishop O'Dowd1-4 league

    No title yet · lost the final in 2017

  5. #5

    Lick-Wilmerding1-4 league

    No final since 2016

  6. #6

    Castro Valley1-4 league

    One title (2024) · lost the final in 2022, 2023, 2025

Boys7 teams · going in

  1. #1

    Alameda6-0 leagueDefending champion

    Three titles (2017, 2023, 2025) · lost the final in 2022 · won its last 10 league games of 2025

  2. #2

    Berkeley4-2 league

    Two titles (2019, 2024) · lost the final in 2021, 2023

  3. #3

    Piedmont4-2 league

    Two titles (2021, 2022) · lost the final in 2016, 2018

  4. #4

    Bishop O'Dowd4-2 league

    Two titles (2016, 2018) · lost the final in 2017, 2019

  5. #5

    Encinal2-4 league

    No final since 2016

  6. #6

    Castro Valley1-5 league

    No title yet · lost the final in 2024, 2025

  7. #7

    Lick-Wilmerding0-6 league

    No final since 2016

The 2026 brackets, game times and live results →

Computed from 671 league games

The stories the brackets don’t tell

Girls · 2016 to 2025

Alameda: five titles in eight tournaments on record.

Alameda won the girls tournament in 2017, 2018, 2022, 2023 and 2025, reached the final 7 times in the 8 tournaments with a posted final, and is 20-3 in tournament games. It also won or shared the round robin 7 times. Its 30-game league win streak, from Sep 20, 2016 to Oct 15, 2019, is the longest by any WACC team since 2016, girls or boys. The 2016 final, which it reached, was never posted, so that year isn’t counted either way.

Alameda · finals reached, 5 won7Encinal · finals reached, 2 won3Castro Valley · finals reached, 1 won4Bishop O'Dowd · finals reached, none won1Berkeley · finals reached, none won1
The numbers as a table
Girls WACC tournament: titles and finals reached
SchoolFinals reached
Alameda (finals reached, 5 won)7
Encinal (finals reached, 2 won)3
Castro Valley (finals reached, 1 won)4
Bishop O'Dowd (finals reached, none won)1
Berkeley (finals reached, none won)1

Boys · 2016 to 2025

Four champions, no one past three.

Alameda (2017, 2023, 2025), Bishop O'Dowd (2016, 2018), Berkeley (2019, 2024) and Piedmont (2021, 2022). Only Piedmont (2021–2022) has won two in a row. Five schools have reached a boys final; Alameda, Piedmont, Bishop O'Dowd and Berkeley have each played in four.

The round robin against the tournament

13 of 17 tournaments went to a round-robin champion.

The league plays its round robin first, then the tournament. Four times a school that hadn’t topped the round robin won the title anyway:

  • Boys2018

    Bishop O'Dowd (5-2 in the round robin) won the title 17⁠–⁠16 over Piedmont. Piedmont won the round robin at 7-0.

  • Boys2021

    Piedmont (5-2 in the round robin) won the title 12⁠–⁠8 over Berkeley. Berkeley won the round robin at 7-0.

  • Girls2022

    Alameda (5-2 in the round robin) won the title 8⁠–⁠3 over Castro Valley. Encinal and Bishop O'Dowd shared the round robin at 6-1.

  • Boys2023

    Alameda (5-1 in the round robin) won the title 10⁠–⁠8 over Berkeley. Berkeley and Piedmont shared the round robin at 6-1.

Both titles, one school

Only Alameda has swept both, three times.

In 2017, Alameda won the girls final 11⁠–⁠4 over Bishop O'Dowd and the boys final 13⁠–⁠10 over Bishop O'Dowd. In 2023, Alameda won the girls final 9⁠–⁠3 over Castro Valley and the boys final 10⁠–⁠8 over Berkeley. In 2025, Alameda won the girls final 9⁠–⁠3 over Castro Valley and the boys final 18⁠–⁠9 over Castro Valley. No other school has won the girls and boys titles in the same year since 2016.

League games, round robin and tournament

30 straight: Alameda girls.

The longest league win streaks since 2016, counting the round robin and the tournament together. Alameda’s girls won 30 in a row from Sep 20, 2016 to Oct 15, 2019; Berkeley’s boys won 25 from Sep 17, 2019 to Oct 28, 2021, across the COVID season.

Alameda girls · 2016–201930Berkeley boys · 2019–202125Encinal girls · 2019–202219Piedmont boys · 2021–202317Alameda boys · 2017–201813Castro Valley girls · 2024–202512
The numbers as a table
Longest WACC league win streaks
TeamWins in a row
Alameda girls (2016–2019)30
Berkeley boys (2019–2021)25
Encinal girls (2019–2022)19
Piedmont boys (2021–2023)17
Alameda boys (2017–2018)13
Castro Valley girls (2024–2025)12

The same final, again

Alameda v Encinal: three girls finals.

  • GirlsAlameda v Encinal3 finals

    2018: Alameda 8⁠–⁠6 · 2019: Encinal 9⁠–⁠6 · 2021: Encinal 12⁠–⁠4

  • GirlsAlameda v Castro Valley3 finals

    2022: Alameda 8⁠–⁠3 · 2023: Alameda 9⁠–⁠3 · 2025: Alameda 9⁠–⁠3

  • BoysBishop O'Dowd v Piedmont2 finals

    2016: Bishop O'Dowd 16⁠–⁠11 · 2018: Bishop O'Dowd 17⁠–⁠16

Girls · 2019 and 2021

Encinal won two straight with a pandemic between them.

2019: 9⁠–⁠6 over Alameda; 2021: 12⁠–⁠4 over Alameda. In between, the 2020 season was played in the spring of 2021, league games only, with no tournament, and Encinal went 2-0 in the league games that were posted.

Every final on record · 17 of them

Bishop O'Dowd 17, Piedmont 16: the closest final, 2018 boys.

Four of the 17 finals were decided by two goals or fewer (2018 girls, Alameda 8⁠–⁠6, 2018 boys, Bishop O'Dowd 17⁠–⁠16, 2019 boys, Berkeley 15⁠–⁠13 and 2023 boys, Alameda 10⁠–⁠8). The widest: Piedmont 13⁠–⁠4 over Alameda (2022 boys), Berkeley 16⁠–⁠7 over Castro Valley (2024 boys) and Alameda 18⁠–⁠9 over Castro Valley (2025 boys). Girls finals have been won by 5.1 goals on average, boys finals by 4.9. None went to overtime.

GIRLSBOYS’16—O'Dowd 16⁠–⁠11’17Alameda 11⁠–⁠4Alameda 13⁠–⁠10’18Alameda 8⁠–⁠6O'Dowd 17⁠–⁠16’19Encinal 9⁠–⁠6Berkeley 15⁠–⁠13’20——’21Encinal 12⁠–⁠4Piedmont 12⁠–⁠8’22Alameda 8⁠–⁠3Piedmont 13⁠–⁠4’23Alameda 9⁠–⁠3Alameda 10⁠–⁠8’24Castro V. 6⁠–⁠2Berkeley 16⁠–⁠7’25Alameda 9⁠–⁠3Alameda 18⁠–⁠9

Each bar is a final’s winning margin; navy bars were decided by two goals or fewer. A dash is a year with no final on record.

League games, 2016–2025

Head to head

Every WACC school against every other in league games, the round robin and the tournament together. Read across: the row school’s wins first. Navy: won three of every four meetings or more.

GirlsRow school’s record against column school

Girls head-to-head records in WACC league games, 2016 to 2025
AlamedaEncinalO'DowdCastro V.BerkeleyPiedmontLick-W.San Lean.
Alameda11-49-39-312-013-011-08-0
Encinal4-119-66-39-211-012-08-0
O'Dowd3-96-98-6-18-610-312-18-0
Castro V.3-93-66-8-17-98-311-09-1
Berkeley0-122-96-89-710-610-08-0
Piedmont0-130-113-103-86-107-57-0
Lick-W.0-110-121-120-110-105-76-2
San Lean.0-80-80-81-90-80-72-6

The most even series with ten or more meetings: Berkeley 9-7 Castro Valley, last met Oct 30, 2025 (Castro Valley 14–6). Never beaten in these series: Alameda 13-0 against Piedmont, Alameda 12-0 against Berkeley, Encinal 12-0 against Lick-Wilmerding and Alameda 11-0 against Lick-Wilmerding, and 7 more.

BoysRow school’s record against column school

Boys head-to-head records in WACC league games, 2016 to 2025
PiedmontAlamedaBerkeleyO'DowdCastro V.Lick-W.EncinalSan Lean.
Piedmont10-67-810-511-213-011-011-0
Alameda6-108-58-411-312-011-112-0
Berkeley8-75-810-67-29-211-111-1
O'Dowd5-104-86-109-511-29-012-0
Castro V.2-113-112-75-911-211-49-3
Lick-W.0-130-122-92-112-118-58-3
Encinal0-111-111-110-94-115-87-2
San Lean.0-110-121-110-123-93-82-7

The most even series with ten or more meetings: Berkeley 8-7 Piedmont, last met Sep 23, 2025 (Piedmont 17–12). Never beaten in these series: Piedmont 13-0 against Lick-Wilmerding, Bishop O'Dowd 12-0 against San Leandro, Alameda 12-0 against San Leandro and Alameda 12-0 against Lick-Wilmerding, and 3 more.

Ten seasons, added up

League tables

Each school’s round-robin record and goals since 2016, its round-robin titles (outright, and shared), and its record and titles in the league tournament. Best round-robin record first.

Girls2016–2025

Girls WACC round-robin and tournament records, 2016 to 2025
SchoolRound robinGoalsRR titlesTournamentTitles
Alameda53-7889–3184 + 3 shared20-35
Encinal46-15773–4311 + 3 shared13-72
Bishop O'Dowd42-22-1614–4170 + 2 shared13-12–
Castro Valley32-27-1587–513115-91
Berkeley33-31621–569–12-11–
Piedmont21-42448–716–5-15–
Lick-Wilmerding6-51309–807–6-14–
San Leandro2-40178–648–1-14–

Unbeaten round robins: Alameda 2016, 2017, 2018, 2020 (spring 2021), 2025 · Encinal 2020 (spring 2021), 2021 · Castro Valley 2020 (spring 2021), 2024.

Boys2016–2025

Boys WACC round-robin and tournament records, 2016 to 2025
SchoolRound robinGoalsRR titlesTournamentTitles
Piedmont53-14989–6572 + 1 shared20-72
Alameda50-151014–606218-83
Berkeley47-191075–7244 + 1 shared14-82
Bishop O'Dowd39-25962–736117-102
Castro Valley30-36813–754–13-11–
Lick-Wilmerding15-47599–922–7-17–
Encinal14-49574–1044–4-14–
San Leandro9-52423–1006–0-18–

Unbeaten round robins: Piedmont 2018, 2022 · Alameda 2017, 2025 · Berkeley 2019, 2020 (spring 2021), 2021, 2024 · Bishop O'Dowd 2016.

Every season on file

Year by year

Each season’s round robin, worked out from the posted games, and every league tournament game MaxPreps carries. Open a year.

2025Girls: Alameda · Boys: Alameda

GirlsChampion: Alameda

Round robin, best record first

  1. AlamedaChampion7-0
  2. Berkeley5-1
  3. Castro Valley4-2
  4. Encinal3-3
  5. Piedmont2-5
  6. Lick-Wilmerding1-5
  7. Bishop O'Dowd1-5
  8. San Leandro0-2

23 of 28 round-robin games are posted on MaxPreps; the records above count only those.

League tournament

  1. Oct 28Castro Valley13⁠–⁠6Piedmont
  2. Oct 28Encinal16⁠–⁠5Bishop O'Dowd
  3. Oct 28Berkeley9⁠–⁠7Lick-Wilmerding
  4. Oct 30Alameda15⁠–⁠4Encinal
  5. Oct 30Castro Valley14⁠–⁠6Berkeley
  6. Oct 30Lick-Wilmerding11⁠–⁠9Piedmont
  7. Nov 1Alameda9⁠–⁠3Castro ValleyFinal
  8. Nov 1Encinal13⁠–⁠11BerkeleyOT
  9. Nov 1Lick-Wilmerding11⁠–⁠10Bishop O'Dowd

BoysChampion: Alameda

Round robin, best record first

  1. AlamedaChampion7-0
  2. Piedmont6-1
  3. Castro Valley5-2
  4. Berkeley4-3
  5. Bishop O'Dowd3-4
  6. Lick-Wilmerding2-5
  7. Encinal0-6
  8. San Leandro0-6

27 of 28 round-robin games are posted on MaxPreps; the records above count only those.

League tournament

  1. Oct 28Alameda19⁠–⁠3San Leandro
  2. Oct 28Bishop O'Dowd10⁠–⁠9Berkeley
  3. Oct 28Castro Valley18⁠–⁠13Lick-Wilmerding
  4. Oct 28Piedmont10⁠–⁠4Encinal
  5. Oct 30Alameda24⁠–⁠12Bishop O'Dowd
  6. Oct 30Lick-Wilmerding18⁠–⁠7Encinal
  7. Oct 30Castro Valley15⁠–⁠13Piedmont
  8. Nov 1Alameda18⁠–⁠9Castro ValleyFinal
  9. Nov 1Berkeley15⁠–⁠12Lick-Wilmerding
  10. Nov 1Piedmont14⁠–⁠11Bishop O'DowdOT
2024Girls: Castro Valley · Boys: Berkeley

GirlsChampion: Castro Valley

Round robin, best record first

  1. Castro ValleyChampion6-0
  2. Alameda4-2
  3. Bishop O'Dowd4-2
  4. Berkeley4-2
  5. Encinal2-4
  6. Piedmont1-5
  7. Lick-Wilmerding0-6

21 of 21 round-robin games are posted on MaxPreps.

League tournament

  1. Oct 28Berkeley10⁠–⁠3Piedmont
  2. Oct 28Bishop O'Dowd21⁠–⁠10Lick-Wilmerding
  3. Oct 30Berkeley7⁠–⁠2Bishop O'Dowd
  4. Oct 30Castro Valley11⁠–⁠5Alameda
  5. Nov 2Alameda15⁠–⁠10Bishop O'Dowd
  6. Nov 2Castro Valley6⁠–⁠2BerkeleyFinal

BoysChampion: Berkeley

Round robin, best record first

  1. BerkeleyChampion7-0
  2. Castro Valley6-1
  3. Alameda5-2
  4. Piedmont4-3
  5. Bishop O'Dowd3-4
  6. Lick-Wilmerding2-5
  7. Encinal0-6
  8. San Leandro0-6

27 of 28 round-robin games are posted on MaxPreps; the records above count only those.

League tournament

  1. Oct 28Alameda15⁠–⁠5Lick-Wilmerding
  2. Oct 28Berkeley18⁠–⁠2San Leandro
  3. Oct 28Piedmont14⁠–⁠9Bishop O'Dowd
  4. Oct 28Castro Valley26⁠–⁠8Encinal
  5. Oct 30Castro Valley13⁠–⁠10Alameda
  6. Oct 30Berkeley22⁠–⁠15Piedmont
  7. Oct 30Bishop O'Dowd13⁠–⁠2San Leandro
  8. Oct 30Lick-Wilmerding12⁠–⁠8Encinal
  9. Nov 1Bishop O'Dowd10⁠–⁠5Lick-Wilmerding
  10. Nov 2Piedmont10⁠–⁠9Alameda
  11. Nov 2Berkeley16⁠–⁠7Castro ValleyFinal
2023Girls: Alameda · Boys: Alameda

GirlsChampion: Alameda

Round robin, best record first

  1. AlamedaCo-champion6-1
  2. Bishop O'DowdCo-champion · won the meeting6-1
  3. Castro Valley5-2
  4. Encinal5-2
  5. Berkeley3-4
  6. Lick-Wilmerding2-5
  7. Piedmont1-6
  8. San Leandro0-7

28 of 28 round-robin games are posted on MaxPreps.

League tournament

  1. Oct 24Alameda21⁠–⁠5Piedmont
  2. Oct 24Bishop O'Dowd25⁠–⁠2San Leandro
  3. Oct 24Castro Valley7⁠–⁠6Berkeley
  4. Oct 24Encinal17⁠–⁠1Lick-Wilmerding
  5. Oct 26Alameda13⁠–⁠7Encinal
  6. Oct 26Berkeley18⁠–⁠2San Leandro
  7. Oct 26Castro Valley10⁠–⁠8Bishop O'Dowd
  8. Oct 26Piedmont19⁠–⁠13Lick-Wilmerding
  9. Oct 28Alameda9⁠–⁠3Castro ValleyFinal
  10. Oct 28Berkeley15⁠–⁠7Piedmont
  11. Oct 28Bishop O'Dowd4⁠–⁠3Encinal
  12. Oct 28Lick-Wilmerding11⁠–⁠5San Leandro

BoysChampion: Alameda

Round robin, best record first

  1. BerkeleyCo-champion · won the meeting6-1
  2. PiedmontCo-champion6-1
  3. Alameda5-1
  4. Castro Valley4-3
  5. Bishop O'Dowd3-3
  6. Encinal2-5
  7. Lick-Wilmerding0-6
  8. San Leandro0-6

26 of 28 round-robin games are posted on MaxPreps; the records above count only those.

League tournament

  1. Oct 24Alameda29⁠–⁠5San Leandro
  2. Oct 24Berkeley23⁠–⁠4Lick-Wilmerding
  3. Oct 24Castro Valley16⁠–⁠8Bishop O'Dowd
  4. Oct 24Piedmont15⁠–⁠6Encinal
  5. Oct 26Berkeley10⁠–⁠9Piedmont
  6. Oct 26Bishop O'Dowd24⁠–⁠5San Leandro
  7. Oct 26Alameda9⁠–⁠8Castro Valley
  8. Oct 28Alameda10⁠–⁠8BerkeleyFinal
  9. Oct 28Bishop O'Dowd18⁠–⁠8Lick-Wilmerding
  10. Oct 28Piedmont15⁠–⁠8Castro Valley
2022Girls: Alameda · Boys: Piedmont

GirlsChampion: Alameda

Round robin, best record first

  1. EncinalCo-champion · won the meeting6-1
  2. Bishop O'DowdCo-champion6-1
  3. Alameda5-2
  4. Castro Valley5-2
  5. Berkeley3-4
  6. Piedmont0-5
  7. San Leandro0-5
  8. Lick-Wilmerding0-5

25 of 28 round-robin games are posted on MaxPreps; the records above count only those.

League tournament

  1. Oct 25Alameda9⁠–⁠5Berkeley
  2. Oct 25Bishop O'Dowd19⁠–⁠3Lick-Wilmerding
  3. Oct 25Castro Valley13⁠–⁠5Piedmont
  4. Oct 25Encinal22⁠–⁠1San Leandro
  5. Oct 27Alameda14⁠–⁠10EncinalOT
  6. Oct 27Berkeley27⁠–⁠2San Leandro
  7. Oct 27Castro Valley5⁠–⁠1Bishop O'Dowd
  8. Oct 29Alameda8⁠–⁠3Castro ValleyFinal
  9. Oct 29Bishop O'Dowd10⁠–⁠5Encinal

Every WACC tournament game this year was entered on MaxPreps as non-league with no event name; the 10/25-10/29 bracket is reconstructed from dates (QF 10/25, SF 10/27, final + 3rd place 10/29).

BoysChampion: Piedmont

Round robin, best record first

  1. PiedmontChampion7-0
  2. Castro Valley6-1
  3. Alameda4-3
  4. Lick-Wilmerding4-3
  5. Berkeley3-4
  6. Bishop O'Dowd3-4
  7. Encinal1-6
  8. San Leandro0-7

29 of 28 round-robin games are posted on MaxPreps.

League tournament

  1. Oct 25Alameda11⁠–⁠10Berkeley
  2. Oct 25Castro Valley16⁠–⁠2Encinal
  3. Oct 25Lick-Wilmerding10⁠–⁠9Bishop O'Dowd
  4. Oct 25Piedmont20⁠–⁠3San Leandro
  5. Oct 27Alameda10⁠–⁠9Castro Valley
  6. Oct 27Berkeley15⁠–⁠5Encinal
  7. Oct 27Bishop O'Dowd19⁠–⁠3San Leandro
  8. Oct 27Piedmont11⁠–⁠6Lick-Wilmerding
  9. Oct 29Piedmont13⁠–⁠4AlamedaFinal
  10. Oct 29Berkeley12⁠–⁠10Bishop O'Dowd
  11. Oct 29Castro Valley15⁠–⁠12Lick-Wilmerding
2021Girls: Encinal · Boys: Piedmont

GirlsChampion: Encinal

Round robin, best record first

  1. EncinalChampion6-0
  2. Alameda6-1
  3. Bishop O'Dowd5-2
  4. Berkeley3-3
  5. Castro Valley3-4
  6. Piedmont1-4
  7. Lick-Wilmerding1-5
  8. San Leandro0-6

25 of 28 round-robin games are posted on MaxPreps; the records above count only those.

League tournament

  1. Oct 26Alameda14⁠–⁠11Lick-Wilmerding
  2. Oct 26Bishop O'Dowd6⁠–⁠0Piedmont
  3. Oct 26Berkeley15⁠–⁠6Castro Valley
  4. Oct 28Alameda10⁠–⁠8Bishop O'Dowd
  5. Oct 28Castro Valley17⁠–⁠1San Leandro
  6. Oct 28Lick-Wilmerding13⁠–⁠8Piedmont
  7. Oct 30Bishop O'Dowd5⁠–⁠3Berkeley
  8. Oct 30Encinal12⁠–⁠4AlamedaFinal
  9. Oct 30Castro Valley15⁠–⁠8Lick-Wilmerding

BoysChampion: Piedmont

Round robin, best record first

  1. BerkeleyChampion7-0
  2. Alameda6-1
  3. Piedmont5-2
  4. Bishop O'Dowd4-3
  5. Castro Valley3-4
  6. Lick-Wilmerding2-5
  7. San Leandro1-6
  8. Encinal0-7

28 of 28 round-robin games are posted on MaxPreps.

League tournament

  1. Oct 26Alameda22⁠–⁠10San Leandro
  2. Oct 26Berkeley18⁠–⁠5Encinal
  3. Oct 26Bishop O'Dowd14⁠–⁠11Castro Valley
  4. Oct 26Piedmont18⁠–⁠13Lick-Wilmerding
  5. Oct 28Piedmont6⁠–⁠5Alameda
  6. Oct 28Berkeley25⁠–⁠22Bishop O'Dowd
  7. Oct 28Castro Valley15⁠–⁠5Encinal
  8. Oct 28Lick-Wilmerding20⁠–⁠15San Leandro
  9. Oct 30Alameda11⁠–⁠7Bishop O'Dowd
  10. Oct 30Castro Valley14⁠–⁠12Lick-Wilmerding
  11. Oct 30Piedmont12⁠–⁠8BerkeleyFinal
2020Girls: no tournament · Boys: no tournament

Girls

Round robin, best record first

  1. EncinalCo-champion2-0
  2. AlamedaCo-champion2-0
  3. Castro Valley1-0-1
  4. Piedmont4-2
  5. Berkeley3-5
  6. Bishop O'Dowd1-3-1
  7. San Leandro0-3

14 of 21 round-robin games are posted on MaxPreps; the records above count only those.

COVID-shortened spring 2021 season; uneven schedules (several games cancelled with no score). Alameda and Encinal were both unbeaten (2-0) in posted league games; Piedmont went 4-2. No WACC tournament or NCS tournament.

Boys

Round robin, best record first

  1. BerkeleyChampion6-0
  2. Piedmont3-1
  3. Encinal1-1
  4. San Leandro1-1
  5. Alameda1-2
  6. Bishop O'Dowd0-2
  7. Castro Valley0-5

12 of 21 round-robin games are posted on MaxPreps; the records above count only those.

COVID-shortened spring 2021 season (games March-May 2021). No WACC tournament was played/posted; Castro Valley's page lists three 'League Tournament' placeholders (5/25-5/29) with no opponent or score. No NCS tournament.

2019Girls: Encinal · Boys: Berkeley

GirlsChampion: Encinal

Round robin, best record first

  1. AlamedaCo-champion6-1
  2. EncinalCo-champion · won the meeting6-1
  3. Berkeley5-2
  4. Bishop O'Dowd4-3
  5. Castro Valley3-4
  6. Piedmont3-4
  7. San Leandro1-6
  8. Lick-Wilmerding0-7

28 of 28 round-robin games are posted on MaxPreps.

League tournament

  1. Oct 29Piedmont8⁠–⁠6Bishop O'Dowd
  2. Oct 29Berkeley8⁠–⁠6Castro ValleyOT
  3. Oct 29Encinal19⁠–⁠5Lick-Wilmerding
  4. Oct 29Alameda12⁠–⁠7San Leandro
  5. Oct 30Alameda8⁠–⁠7Berkeley
  6. Oct 30Encinal10⁠–⁠6Piedmont
  7. Oct 30Bishop O'Dowd5⁠–⁠2Lick-Wilmerding
  8. Oct 30Castro Valley7⁠–⁠3San Leandro
  9. Nov 2Berkeley11⁠–⁠7Piedmont
  10. Nov 2Castro Valley6⁠–⁠4Bishop O'Dowd
  11. Nov 2Encinal9⁠–⁠6AlamedaFinal
  12. Nov 2San Leandro9⁠–⁠3Lick-Wilmerding

BoysChampion: Berkeley

Round robin, best record first

  1. BerkeleyChampion7-0
  2. Bishop O'Dowd6-1
  3. Piedmont4-3
  4. Alameda4-3
  5. Castro Valley3-4
  6. Encinal3-4
  7. Lick-Wilmerding1-6
  8. San Leandro0-7

28 of 28 round-robin games are posted on MaxPreps.

League tournament

  1. Oct 29Berkeley27⁠–⁠5San Leandro
  2. Oct 29Bishop O'Dowd19⁠–⁠13Lick-Wilmerding
  3. Oct 29Alameda11⁠–⁠5Encinal
  4. Oct 29Piedmont12⁠–⁠9Castro Valley
  5. Oct 30Berkeley16⁠–⁠6Piedmont
  6. Oct 30Bishop O'Dowd13⁠–⁠7Alameda
  7. Oct 30Castro Valley9⁠–⁠5San Leandro
  8. Oct 30Encinal12⁠–⁠8Lick-Wilmerding
  9. Nov 2Berkeley15⁠–⁠13Bishop O'DowdFinal
  10. Nov 2Castro Valley14⁠–⁠10Encinal
  11. Nov 2Lick-Wilmerding16⁠–⁠6San Leandro
  12. Nov 2Piedmont7⁠–⁠5Alameda
2018Girls: Alameda · Boys: Bishop O'Dowd

GirlsChampion: Alameda

Round robin, best record first

  1. AlamedaChampion7-0
  2. Encinal6-1
  3. Bishop O'Dowd5-2
  4. Berkeley4-3
  5. Castro Valley3-4
  6. Piedmont2-5
  7. Lick-Wilmerding1-6
  8. San Leandro0-7

28 of 28 round-robin games are posted on MaxPreps.

League tournament

  1. Oct 23Alameda17⁠–⁠4San Leandro
  2. Oct 23Berkeley7⁠–⁠6Castro Valley
  3. Oct 23Bishop O'Dowd8⁠–⁠4Piedmont
  4. Oct 23Encinal18⁠–⁠4Lick-Wilmerding
  5. Oct 25Alameda16⁠–⁠4Berkeley
  6. Oct 25Encinal15⁠–⁠4Bishop O'Dowd
  7. Oct 25Castro Valley9⁠–⁠4San Leandro
  8. Oct 25Lick-Wilmerding6⁠–⁠3Piedmont
  9. Oct 27Alameda8⁠–⁠6EncinalFinal
  10. Oct 27Bishop O'Dowd11⁠–⁠9Berkeley
  11. Oct 27Castro Valley12⁠–⁠5Lick-Wilmerding
  12. Oct 27Piedmont8⁠–⁠4San Leandro

BoysChampion: Bishop O'Dowd

Round robin, best record first

  1. PiedmontChampion7-0
  2. Bishop O'Dowd5-2
  3. Berkeley5-2
  4. Alameda5-2
  5. Encinal3-4
  6. Castro Valley2-5
  7. San Leandro1-6
  8. Lick-Wilmerding0-7

28 of 28 round-robin games are posted on MaxPreps.

League tournament

  1. Oct 23Berkeley12⁠–⁠8San Leandro
  2. Oct 23Bishop O'Dowd18⁠–⁠11Castro Valley
  3. Oct 23Alameda21⁠–⁠11Encinal
  4. Oct 23Piedmont28⁠–⁠17Lick-Wilmerding
  5. Oct 25Piedmont16⁠–⁠14AlamedaOT
  6. Oct 25Bishop O'Dowd14⁠–⁠13BerkeleyOT
  7. Oct 25Castro Valley8⁠–⁠5San Leandro
  8. Oct 25Lick-Wilmerding12⁠–⁠11Encinal
  9. Oct 27Alameda16⁠–⁠14Berkeley
  10. Oct 27Bishop O'Dowd17⁠–⁠16PiedmontFinal
  11. Oct 27Castro Valley12⁠–⁠9Lick-Wilmerding
  12. Oct 27Encinal12⁠–⁠9San Leandro
2017Girls: Alameda · Boys: Alameda

GirlsChampion: Alameda

Round robin, best record first

  1. AlamedaChampion6-0
  2. Bishop O'Dowd6-1
  3. Encinal5-2
  4. Piedmont4-3
  5. Berkeley2-4
  6. San Leandro1-4
  7. Castro Valley1-6
  8. Lick-Wilmerding1-6

26 of 28 round-robin games are posted on MaxPreps; the records above count only those.

League tournament

  1. Oct 26Bishop O'Dowd18⁠–⁠4Castro Valley
  2. Oct 26Encinal15⁠–⁠4San Leandro
  3. Oct 26Alameda23⁠–⁠4Lick-Wilmerding
  4. Oct 26Piedmont15⁠–⁠10Berkeley
  5. Oct 27Bishop O'Dowd12⁠–⁠11Encinal
  6. Oct 27Berkeley10⁠–⁠1Lick-Wilmerding
  7. Oct 27Alameda20⁠–⁠5Piedmont
  8. Oct 27Castro Valley6⁠–⁠4San Leandro
  9. Oct 28Alameda11⁠–⁠4Bishop O'DowdFinal
  10. Oct 28Berkeley16⁠–⁠6Castro Valley
  11. Oct 28Encinal17⁠–⁠6Piedmont
  12. Oct 28Lick-Wilmerding8⁠–⁠1San Leandro

BoysChampion: Alameda

Round robin, best record first

  1. AlamedaChampion7-0
  2. Piedmont6-1
  3. Bishop O'Dowd5-2
  4. San Leandro4-3
  5. Lick-Wilmerding3-4
  6. Castro Valley1-5
  7. Berkeley1-5
  8. Encinal0-7

27 of 28 round-robin games are posted on MaxPreps; the records above count only those.

League tournament

  1. Oct 26Bishop O'Dowd15⁠–⁠8Castro Valley
  2. Oct 26Alameda21⁠–⁠8Encinal
  3. Oct 26Piedmont18⁠–⁠10Berkeley
  4. Oct 26Lick-Wilmerding8⁠–⁠7San LeandroOT
  5. Oct 27Bishop O'Dowd8⁠–⁠4Piedmont
  6. Oct 27Encinal10⁠–⁠8San Leandro
  7. Oct 27Alameda19⁠–⁠6Lick-Wilmerding
  8. Oct 28Alameda13⁠–⁠10Bishop O'DowdFinal
  9. Oct 28Encinal13⁠–⁠11Castro Valley
  10. Oct 28Piedmont18⁠–⁠11Lick-Wilmerding
2016Girls: final not posted · Boys: Bishop O'Dowd

Girls

Round robin, best record first

  1. AlamedaChampion4-0
  2. Encinal5-1
  3. Bishop O'Dowd4-2
  4. Piedmont3-3
  5. Berkeley1-3
  6. Castro Valley1-3
  7. Lick-Wilmerding0-6

18 of 21 round-robin games are posted on MaxPreps; the records above count only those.

League tournament

  1. Oct 27Bishop O'Dowd19⁠–⁠1Castro Valley
  2. Oct 27Piedmont6⁠–⁠5Berkeley
  3. Oct 28Encinal10⁠–⁠3Bishop O'Dowd
  4. Oct 28Alameda22⁠–⁠5Piedmont

Only the 10/27 first round and 10/28 semifinals (Encinal 10-3 Bishop O'Dowd, Alameda 22-5 Piedmont) are on MaxPreps; no final was posted by any member. Encinal and Alameda were the finalists; the champion is not determinable from MaxPreps.

BoysChampion: Bishop O'Dowd

Round robin, best record first

  1. Bishop O'DowdChampion7-0
  2. Alameda6-1
  3. Piedmont5-2
  4. Encinal4-3
  5. San Leandro2-4
  6. Berkeley1-4
  7. Lick-Wilmerding1-6
  8. Castro Valley0-6

26 of 28 round-robin games are posted on MaxPreps; the records above count only those.

League tournament

  1. Oct 27Alameda19⁠–⁠4Lick-Wilmerding
  2. Oct 27Bishop O'Dowd27⁠–⁠6Castro Valley
  3. Oct 27Piedmont23⁠–⁠10San Leandro
  4. Oct 28Piedmont18⁠–⁠13Alameda
  5. Oct 28Bishop O'Dowd22⁠–⁠8Berkeley
  6. Oct 29Bishop O'Dowd16⁠–⁠11PiedmontFinal

After the league · North Coast Section

WACC schools in the NCS playoffs

Every NCS playoff game a WACC school played since 2016: 74 playoff appearances. Division, seed and how far each went come from the NCS bracket pages; the games from each school’s schedule. Piedmont’s boys won the 2023 NCS Division 2 title, the league’s only section title in the decade. Four more reached a division final.

  • BoysAlameda · 2017Runner-up

    NCS Division 2 · 2nd seed · 3-2 · champion Marin Academy

    1. Beat Concord 20-6
    2. Beat Piedmont 12-5
    3. Beat Livermore 14-13
    4. Lost to Marin Academy 8-13
    5. Lost to Rio Americano 5-17
  • GirlsAlameda · 2018Runner-up

    NCS Division 2 · 1st seed · 2-1 · champion Tamalpais Red-Tailed

    1. Beat Concord 11-9
    2. Beat Northgate 8-6
    3. Lost to Tamalpais 12-14
  • BoysAlameda · 2023Runner-up

    NCS Division 2 · 3rd seed · 2-1 · champion Piedmont

    1. Beat Cardinal Newman 12-11
    2. Beat Novato 11-8
    3. Lost to Piedmont 8-10
  • BoysPiedmont · 2023NCS champion

    NCS Division 2 · 4th seed · 3-1

    1. Beat Newark Memorial 12-9
    2. Beat Marin Academy 13-9
    3. Beat Alameda 10-8
    4. Lost to Ponderosa 8-10
  • BoysAlameda · 2025Runner-up

    NCS Division 1 · 3rd seed · 3-1 · champion Redwood

    1. Beat Amador Valley 21-6
    2. Beat Las Lomas 7-5
    3. Beat Northgate 11-10
    4. Lost to Redwood 8-16

GirlsNCS playoff wins, 2016–2025

Alameda · 7-9 in 9 appearances7Encinal · 6-9 in 9 appearances6Bishop O'Dowd · 3-7 in 7 appearances3Lick-Wilmerding · 1-1 in 1 appearance1Berkeley · 1-5 in 5 appearances1Piedmont · 0-1 in 1 appearance0Castro Valley · 0-5 in 6 appearances0
The numbers as a table
Girls NCS playoff wins by WACC school
SchoolPlayoff wins
Alameda (7-9 in 9 appearances)7
Encinal (6-9 in 9 appearances)6
Bishop O'Dowd (3-7 in 7 appearances)3
Lick-Wilmerding (1-1 in 1 appearance)1
Berkeley (1-5 in 5 appearances)1
Piedmont (0-1 in 1 appearance)0
Castro Valley (0-5 in 6 appearances)0

BoysNCS playoff wins, 2016–2025

Alameda · 13-10 in 9 appearances13Piedmont · 12-9 in 9 appearances12Bishop O'Dowd · 5-5 in 5 appearances5Berkeley · 2-4 in 5 appearances2Encinal · 1-2 in 2 appearances1Lick-Wilmerding · 0-2 in 2 appearances0Castro Valley · 0-4 in 4 appearances0
The numbers as a table
Boys NCS playoff wins by WACC school
SchoolPlayoff wins
Alameda (13-10 in 9 appearances)13
Piedmont (12-9 in 9 appearances)12
Bishop O'Dowd (5-5 in 5 appearances)5
Berkeley (2-4 in 5 appearances)2
Encinal (1-2 in 2 appearances)1
Lick-Wilmerding (0-2 in 2 appearances)0
Castro Valley (0-4 in 4 appearances)0

W-L counts the playoff games each school posted to its MaxPreps schedule; a few were never posted (Berkeley’s 2021 boys shows 1-0). Some runs include CIF NorCal games after the section. There was no NCS tournament in the 2020 COVID season.

How this page is built

Results from MaxPreps: the West Alameda County Conference league pages, every member school’s varsity schedule and the NCS bracket pages, 2016 through 2025, read Oct 25, 2026. A game both schools list is counted once. The WACC crowns two champions a year. The round-robin champion has the best record in the league’s single round robin, recomputed here from the games themselves, because the league records coaches enter on MaxPreps are inconsistent (some count tournament games as league games). The tournament champion won the league tournament final; 178 tournament games are on file. Which of the two the league itself calls “WACC champion” isn’t stated on MaxPreps, so this page shows both. Members: the seven schools in the 2026 tournament and San Leandro, all ten seasons (San Leandro had no girls team in 2024); schools MaxPreps lists in the league table with no water polo team are left out. Every number and sentence on this page is computed from those games, so a correction to the data corrects the page.

What the record can’t say

  • 2016 girls: Only the 10/27 first round and 10/28 semifinals (Encinal 10-3 Bishop O'Dowd, Alameda 22-5 Piedmont) are on MaxPreps; no final was posted by any member. Encinal and Alameda were the finalists; the champion is not determinable from MaxPreps.
  • 2020: COVID-shortened spring 2021 season; uneven schedules (several games cancelled with no score). Alameda and Encinal were both unbeaten (2-0) in posted league games; Piedmont went 4-2. No WACC tournament or NCS tournament.
  • 2022 girls: Every WACC tournament game this year was entered on MaxPreps as non-league with no event name; the 10/25-10/29 bracket is reconstructed from dates (QF 10/25, SF 10/27, final + 3rd place 10/29).
  • Some round-robin games were never posted to MaxPreps (each season’s count is under “Year by year”); records count the games that were. A forfeit counts for the side MaxPreps credits, and a game both sides forfeited counts for no one.

Not affiliated with the West Alameda County Conference or MaxPreps. Spot something wrong? The schools’ and the league’s own records always win. Tell us and we’ll fix this page.

Following a WACC team?

The 2026 tournament, live

Both brackets, every game time and pool, and the results as the league posts them, October 27, 29 and 31.