Skip to content
Futures WPL, Water Polo League 2026: two players holding the ball up in front of a flag

Super Finals 2026 · Mirrored coverage

Super Finals 2026

June 19–28 · Orange County, CA · Mirrored from the Futures Water Polo League's published sheets

1,103 of 1,103 games decided by 421 teams from 106 clubs in 22 divisions over 6 days (Girls and Boys). Here is who won every division, how they got there, and the stories the ladders don’t tell.

Champions

22 titles in 22 divisions, each age group’s ladders top down, read from the finals the sheets label 1st. The score is the final’s, winner first; a decimal on the sheet is a shootout.

Girls

June 19–21 · Orange County, CA · Girls, 12U to 18U, Division 1 and 2 · 8 titles in 8 divisions

12U Girls

  1. Division 112 teams

    Newport Beach A

    6⁠–⁠4 over Del Mar. Third: San Clemente.

  2. Division 210 teams

    908

    7⁠–⁠5 over San Diego Shores. Third: Santa Barbara.

14U Girls

  1. Division 118 teams

    908

    16⁠–⁠12 over Patriot A. Third: Lamorinda A.

  2. Division 214 teams

    Mavericks

    8⁠–⁠8, 5⁠–⁠4 in the shootout over San Clemente B. Third: San Diego Shores B.

16U Girls

  1. Division 124 teams

    Santa Barbara

    11⁠–⁠7 over Mission. Third: Stanford.

  2. Division 220 teams

    San Clemente

    11⁠–⁠9 over La Jolla United A. Third: LB Viking A.

18U Girls

  1. Division 124 teams

    Santa Barbara A

    10⁠–⁠9 over Regency. Third: Newport Beach.

  2. Division 218 teams

    Foothill Club

    7⁠–⁠4 over Rancho Tsunami. Third: Davis.

Boys

June 26–28 · Orange County, CA · Boys 12U to 18U in Division 1, 2 and 3, and 10U Open · 14 titles in 14 divisions

10U Open

  1. Division 19 teams

    Newport Beach Boys A

    11⁠–⁠4 over SD Dons A. Third: 908.

  2. Division 214 teams

    Vanguard

    5⁠–⁠4 over Stanford Boys. Third: Newport Beach Girls A.

12U Boys

  1. Division 124 teams

    SD Dons A

    12⁠–⁠8 over Stanford A. Third: Mission A.

  2. Division 216 teams

    Mission B

    5⁠–⁠2 over Pegasus. Third: Los Alamitos.

  3. Division 38 teams

    Newport Beach B

    14⁠–⁠6 over SJ Foundation. Third: Stanford White.

14U Boys

  1. Division 124 teams

    La Jolla United A

    12⁠–⁠9 over Mission A. Third: NorCal A.

  2. Division 224 teams

    Rancho Tsunami

    6⁠–⁠5 over Devils Gate. Third: Shore Aquatics.

  3. Division 318 teams

    Skip

    5⁠–⁠4 over LAWPC. Third: Vegas Renegades.

16U Boys

  1. Division 124 teams

    LA Premier

    14⁠–⁠13 over Mission. Third: Stanford A.

  2. Division 224 teams

    Northwest

    7⁠–⁠6 over OVAC A. Third: Diablo Alliance A.

  3. Division 330 teams

    Supreme

    8⁠–⁠4 over Vanguard B. Third: Temple City A.

18U Boys

  1. Division 124 teams

    Stanford A

    11⁠–⁠10 over SD Dons. Third: Atherton.

  2. Division 224 teams

    Olympus

    14⁠–⁠12 over Vanguard A. Third: Carlsbad.

  3. Division 318 teams

    Rancho Tsunami

    14⁠–⁠7 over Trojan Gold. Third: La Jolla United B.

The finals

Every title on one board, youngest age group first: who won it, the score of the game that decided it, who they beat, and who took third.

Girls

DivisionChampionThe finalRunner-upThird
12U Girls · Division 1Newport Beach A6⁠–⁠4Del MarSan Clemente
12U Girls · Division 29087⁠–⁠5San Diego ShoresSanta Barbara
14U Girls · Division 190816⁠–⁠12Patriot ALamorinda A
14U Girls · Division 2Mavericks8⁠–⁠8, 5⁠–⁠4 in the shootoutSan Clemente BSan Diego Shores B
16U Girls · Division 1Santa Barbara11⁠–⁠7MissionStanford
16U Girls · Division 2San Clemente11⁠–⁠9La Jolla United ALB Viking A
18U Girls · Division 1Santa Barbara A10⁠–⁠9RegencyNewport Beach
18U Girls · Division 2Foothill Club7⁠–⁠4Rancho TsunamiDavis

Boys

DivisionChampionThe finalRunner-upThird
10U Open · Division 1Newport Beach Boys A11⁠–⁠4SD Dons A908
10U Open · Division 2Vanguard5⁠–⁠4Stanford BoysNewport Beach Girls A
12U Boys · Division 1SD Dons A12⁠–⁠8Stanford AMission A
12U Boys · Division 2Mission B5⁠–⁠2PegasusLos Alamitos
12U Boys · Division 3Newport Beach B14⁠–⁠6SJ FoundationStanford White
14U Boys · Division 1La Jolla United A12⁠–⁠9Mission ANorCal A
14U Boys · Division 2Rancho Tsunami6⁠–⁠5Devils GateShore Aquatics
14U Boys · Division 3Skip5⁠–⁠4LAWPCVegas Renegades
16U Boys · Division 1LA Premier14⁠–⁠13MissionStanford A
16U Boys · Division 2Northwest7⁠–⁠6OVAC ADiablo Alliance A
16U Boys · Division 3Supreme8⁠–⁠4Vanguard BTemple City A
18U Boys · Division 1Stanford A11⁠–⁠10SD DonsAtherton
18U Boys · Division 2Olympus14⁠–⁠12Vanguard ACarlsbad
18U Boys · Division 3Rancho Tsunami14⁠–⁠7Trojan GoldLa Jolla United B

The stories the ladders don’t tell

Computed straight from the 1,103 decided games: the roads the champions took, the finals that came down to a goal, how the goals and the margins fell, the shootouts, and the close ones.

The roads to the titles

17 of 22 champions never lost a game.

A champion plays 5 to 6 games from the first pool game to the final. Five champions lost along the way and won the title anyway. The tightest road was Stanford A's in 18U Boys · Division 1: 4 of its 5 games were decided by a goal or a shootout.

  • Newport Beach Alost 6⁠–⁠6 to Del Mar in the 1-8 e1,e3, then won 12U Girls · Division 1
  • 908lost 8⁠–⁠7 to La Jolla United in the bracket b, then won 12U Girls · Division 2
  • Maverickslost 14⁠–⁠11 to La Jolla United in the bracket c, then won 14U Girls · Division 2
  • Newport Beach Blost 11⁠–⁠7 to SJ Foundation in the bracket b, then won 12U Boys · Division 3
  • LA Premierlost 13⁠–⁠10 to Stanford A in the bracket c, then won 16U Boys · Division 1
  • 908 · 14U Girls · Division 15–0 · 90–31
  • La Jolla United A · 14U Boys · Division 15–0 · 81–50
  • Olympus · 18U Boys · Division 25–0 · 75–38
  • Newport Beach Boys A · 10U Open · Division 15–0 · 74–19
  • San Clemente · 16U Girls · Division 25–0 · 69–48
  • Rancho Tsunami · 14U Boys · Division 25–0 · 69–33

The six highest-scoring champions, by goals a game; record, then goals for and against over the whole road.

The closest finals

Eight of 22 titles decided by a goal or a shootout.

  • Mavericks8⁠–⁠85–4 SOSan Clemente B14U Girls · Division 2 · Final
  • LA Premier14⁠–⁠13Mission16U Boys · Division 1 · Final
  • Stanford A11⁠–⁠10SD Dons18U Boys · Division 1 · Final
  • Santa Barbara A10⁠–⁠9Regency18U Girls · Division 1 · Final
  • Northwest7⁠–⁠6OVAC A16U Boys · Division 2 · Final
  • Rancho Tsunami6⁠–⁠5Devils Gate14U Boys · Division 2 · Final
  • Vanguard5⁠–⁠4Stanford Boys10U Open · Division 2 · Final
  • Skip5⁠–⁠4LAWPC14U Boys · Division 3 · Final

How the goals fell

21.4 goals a game in 18U Boys.

The 18U Boys games were the highest scoring, 21.4 goals a game over 169 games; 12U Girls the lowest at 15. The highest-scoring team, over four games or more, was 908 in 14U Girls · Division 1: 90 goals in 5 games, 18 a game.

10U Open18.712U Boys15.812U Girls1514U Boys20.414U Girls19.416U Boys19.816U Girls19.718U Boys21.418U Girls19.2
Every age group: games, goals and goals a game
Goals a game by age group
Age groupDivisionsGamesGoalsA game
10U Open2641,19818.7
12U Boys31282,02515.8
12U Girls26191515
14U Boys31693,45520.4
14U Girls2901,74919.4
16U Boys31993,95019.8
16U Girls21142,24319.7
18U Boys31693,62021.4
18U Girls21092,09819.2

How the margins fell

22% of games within a goal or a shootout.

Of 1,103 decided games, 242 came down to a goal or a shootout and 288 were won by seven or more. The most common margin was 4–6 goals.

Shootout6% · 701 goal16% · 1722–3 goals23% · 2594–6 goals28% · 3147–10 goals16% · 17711+ goals10% · 111

Across the weekends

Newport Beach: 3 titles in 2 weekends.

One club won a title in more than one weekend.

  • Newport Beach · 12U Girls · Division 1 (Girls), 10U Open · Division 1 (Boys) and 12U Boys · Division 3 (Boys)

The widest margins

Big Valley by 23 over Sand Canyon.

  • Big Valley26⁠–⁠3Sand Canyon18U Girls · Division 2 · Bracket F
  • Lamorinda B22⁠–⁠3American River B14U Boys · Division 3 · Bracket F
  • Asphalt Green30⁠–⁠12Patriot B14U Girls · Division 2 · 9th-14th (12 v 14)
  • Newport Beach Boys A23⁠–⁠5CDM Boys A10U Open · Division 1 · Bracket B
  • 90822⁠–⁠4Greenwich14U Girls · Division 1 · Bracket A
  • Newport Beach19⁠–⁠1Clovis18U Girls · Division 1 · Bracket D

One game per division, the widest; pool play, where the draw is still sorting itself out.

Shootouts

70 of 1,103 games went to a shootout.

21 in Girls and 49 in Boys. The sheets write a shootout as a decimal, the regulation score and the tally: these are the longest the tally shows.

  • Mission A6⁠–⁠68–7 SONorth Irvine12U Boys · Division 1 · Qtr2 · Jun 27
  • South Coast Red4⁠–⁠47–6 SOCDM14U Boys · Division 1 · 17–20 round robin · Jun 27
  • San Francisco11⁠–⁠116–5 SODiablo Alliance18U Boys · Division 1 · 17–20 round robin · Jun 28
  • North Irvine11⁠–⁠116–5 SONorCal18U Boys · Division 1 · 17–20 round robin · Jun 28
  • San Clemente A7⁠–⁠76–5 SONewport Beach A12U Boys · Division 1 · Playin1 · Jun 27

The close ones

172 games decided by one goal.

One in 6 of the 1,103 scored games: 53 in Girls and 119 in Boys. Seven of them were finals: Santa Barbara A over Regency in 18U Girls · Division 1, Vanguard over Stanford Boys in 10U Open · Division 2, Rancho Tsunami over Devils Gate in 14U Boys · Division 2, Skip over LAWPC in 14U Boys · Division 3, LA Premier over Mission in 16U Boys · Division 1, Northwest over OVAC A in 16U Boys · Division 2 and Stanford A over SD Dons in 18U Boys · Division 1.

The clubs

106 clubs entered 421 teams. Squads roll up to their club by name (a club’s A, B, Blue and Black are one club), so this counts every title a club’s squads won, the finals they lost and the third places they took. Most titles in the top column first.

ClubDivision 1Division 2Division 3TitlesFinals lostThirdTeams
Newport Beach2·13·215
Santa Barbara2··2·19
90811·2·15
Stanford1··12316
SD Dons1··12·7
La Jolla United1··11112
LA Premier1··1··6
Rancho Tsunami·1121·7
Mission·1·1318
Vanguard·1·12·7
San Clemente·1·1119
Foothill Club·1·1··10

Titles by club

Newport Beach3Santa Barbara29082Stanford1SD Dons1La Jolla United1LA Premier1Rancho Tsunami2Mission1Vanguard1
Every club with a title, by column
Titles by club
ClubDivision 1Division 2Division 3TitlesFinals lostThird
Newport Beach201302
Santa Barbara200201
908110201
Stanford100123
SD Dons100120
La Jolla United100111
LA Premier100100
Rancho Tsunami011210
Mission010131
Vanguard010120

Every placement

Where everyone finished, division by division. Elsewhere the places are the ones the sheet’s placement games settle: the winner of the game labeled 1st is first, its loser second, and so on down; a run of places a round robin settles is ranked by record in that group, and says so.

Girls

June 19–21 · 8 divisions. Open a division for every place its sheet settles.

12U Girls · Division 112 teams · 34 games · 556 goals · 1 one-goal · 3 SOPlaces

Placesfrom the placement games

  1. 1Newport Beach Awon Gm 12GD131
  2. 2Del Marlost Gm 12GD131
  3. 3San Clementewon Gm 12GD132
  4. 4680lost Gm 12GD132
  5. 5Lamorinda Awon Gm 12GD133
  6. 6Back Baylost Gm 12GD133
  7. 7Commercewon Gm 12GD134
  8. 8Stanford Alost Gm 12GD134
  9. 9LA Premier9–12 round robin, 3–0
  10. 10Temple City9–12 round robin, 2–1
  11. 11Foothill Club9–12 round robin, 1–2
  12. 12Lamorinda B9–12 round robin, 0–3

Pools: A: Newport Beach A, Commerce, LA Premier · B: Lamorinda A, Back Bay, Temple City · C: Del Mar, Stanford A, Foothill Club · D: 680, San Clemente, Lamorinda B.

12U Girls · Division 210 teams · 27 games · 359 goals · 7 one-goal · 1 SOPlaces

Placesfrom the placement games

  1. 1908won Gm 12GD227
  2. 2San Diego Shoreslost Gm 12GD227
  3. 3Santa Barbarawon Gm 12GD226
  4. 4Rancho Tsunamilost Gm 12GD226
  5. 5Long Beach Shorewon Gm 12GD225
  6. 6Newport Beach Blost Gm 12GD225
  7. 7Los Alamitoswon Gm 12GD224
  8. 8North Irvinelost Gm 12GD224
  9. 9South Coastwon Gm 12GD223
  10. 10La Jolla Unitedlost Gm 12GD223

Pools: A: San Diego Shores, Newport Beach B, South Coast, Rancho Tsunami, North Irvine · B: Santa Barbara, 908, La Jolla United, Los Alamitos, Long Beach Shore.

14U Girls · Division 118 teams · 51 games · 903 goals · 13 one-goal · 2 SOPlaces

Placesfrom the placement games

  1. 1908won Gm 14GD149
  2. 2Patriot Alost Gm 14GD149
  3. 3Lamorinda Awon Gm 14GD148
  4. 4Santa Cruzlost Gm 14GD148
  5. 5San Diego Shores Awon Gm 14GD144
  6. 6Stanford Alost Gm 14GD144
  7. 7Santa Barbarawon Gm 14GD145
  8. 8San Diego Donslost Gm 14GD145
  9. 9Commerce9–12 round robin, 1–0
  10. 10Greenwich9–12 round robin, 1–0
  11. 11San Clemente A9–12 round robin, 0–1
  12. 12Arroyo Grande9–12 round robin, 0–1
  13. 13CCUwon Gm 14GD141
  14. 14CDMlost Gm 14GD141
  15. 15Shore Aquaticswon Gm 14GD142
  16. 16Temple Citylost Gm 14GD142
  17. 17Laguna Beachwon Gm 14GD143
  18. 18San Jose Expresslost Gm 14GD143

Pools: A: 908, Arroyo Grande, Greenwich · B: Lamorinda A, Santa Barbara, San Diego Shores A · C: Patriot A, Stanford A, San Diego Dons · D: Santa Cruz, San Clemente A, Commerce · E: CCU, Shore Aquatics, Temple City · F: CDM, San Jose Express, Laguna Beach.

14U Girls · Division 214 teams · 39 games · 846 goals · 5 one-goal · 4 SOPlaces

Placesfrom the placement games

  1. 1Maverickswon Gm 14GD239
  2. 2San Clemente Blost Gm 14GD239
  3. 3San Diego Shores Bwon Gm 14GD238
  4. 4Foothill Clublost Gm 14GD238
  5. 5Rose Bowlwon Gm 14GD237
  6. 6La Jolla Unitedlost Gm 14GD237
  7. 7Stanford Bwon Gm 14GD236
  8. 8LA Premier/PAClost Gm 14GD236
  9. 9Asphalt Greenwon Gm 14GD235
  10. 10Big Valleylost Gm 14GD235
  11. 11American Riverwon Gm 14GD234
  12. 12Asphalt Greenlost Gm 14GD234
  13. 13Los Alamitoswon Gm 14GD233
  14. 14Patriot Blost Gm 14GD233

Pools: A: Stanford B, LA Premier/PAC, American River · B: Patriot B, Big Valley, San Diego Shores B, Foothill Club · C: Mavericks, San Clemente B, La Jolla United · D: Asphalt Green, NorCal, Los Alamitos, Rose Bowl.

16U Girls · Division 124 teams · 64 games · 1,282 goals · 9 one-goal · 2 SOPlaces

Placesfrom the placement games

  1. 1Santa Barbarawon Gm 16GD160
  2. 2Missionlost Gm 16GD160
  3. 3Stanfordwon Gm 16GD157
  4. 4Regencylost Gm 16GD157
  5. 5Santa Cruzwon Gm 16GD163
  6. 6Patriotlost Gm 16GD163
  7. 7Meridianwon Gm 16GD164
  8. 8SHAQlost Gm 16GD164
  9. 9South Coastwon Gm 16GD159
  10. 10Diablo Alliancelost Gm 16GD159
  11. 11Newport Beachwon Gm 16GD162
  12. 12Rancho Tsunamilost Gm 16GD162
  13. 13Greenwichwon Gm 16GD151
  14. 14680lost Gm 16GD151
  15. 15Lamorinda Awon Gm 16GD153
  16. 16Legacylost Gm 16GD153
  17. 17San Diego Shores17–20 round robin, 3–0
  18. 18Club Daygo17–20 round robin, 2–1
  19. 19Arroyo Grande17–20 round robin, 1–2
  20. 20Clovis17–20 round robin, 0–3
  21. 21Norco21–24 round robin, 3–0
  22. 22Asphalt Green21–24 round robin, 2–1
  23. 23CIU21–24 round robin, 1–2
  24. 24Lamorinda B21–24 round robin, 0–3

Pools: A: Stanford, Santa Barbara, 680 · B: Mission, Lamorinda A, Regency · C: Santa Cruz, Newport Beach, Greenwich · D: Legacy, SHAQ, Patriot · E: Meridian, San Diego Shores, Norco · F: Rancho Tsunami, Clovis, Asphalt Green · G: Arroyo Grande, South Coast, Lamorinda B · H: Club Daygo, Diablo Alliance, CIU.

16U Girls · Division 220 teams · 50 games · 961 goals · 4 one-goal · 2 SOPlaces

Placesfrom the placement games

  1. 1San Clementewon Gm 16GD250
  2. 2La Jolla United Alost Gm 16GD250
  3. 3LB Viking Awon Gm 16GD249
  4. 4OVAClost Gm 16GD249
  5. 5SoCalwon Gm 16GD244
  6. 6Olympuslost Gm 16GD244
  7. 7San Jose Expresswon Gm 16GD243
  8. 8Temple Citylost Gm 16GD243
  9. 9Bulldogwon Gm 16GD242
  10. 10CDMlost Gm 16GD242
  11. 11NorCalwon Gm 16GD241
  12. 12Stanford Blost Gm 16GD241
  13. 13Viper Pigeonwon Gm 16GD245
  14. 14Viper Pigeons HClost Gm 16GD245
  15. 15Rose Bowlwon Gm 16GD246
  16. 16American Riverlost Gm 16GD246
  17. 17La Jolla United Bwon Gm 16GD247
  18. 18Maverickslost Gm 16GD247
  19. 19LB Viking Bwon Gm 16GD248
  20. 20South Valley Unitedlost Gm 16GD248

Pools: A: San Jose Express, San Clemente, Rose Bowl · B: Temple City, American River, OVAC · C: Bulldog, Olympus, South Valley United · D: LB Viking A, Viper Pigeon, CDM · E: NorCal, SoCal, Mavericks, La Jolla United B · F: La Jolla United A, Stanford B, Viper Pigeons HC, LB Viking B.

18U Girls · Division 124 teams · 64 games · 1,197 goals · 8 one-goal · 4 SOPlaces

Placesfrom the placement games

  1. 1Santa Barbara Awon Gm 18GD160
  2. 2Regencylost Gm 18GD160
  3. 3Newport Beachwon Gm 18GD157
  4. 4Lamorindalost Gm 18GD157
  5. 5SoCalwon Gm 18GD163
  6. 6Legacylost Gm 18GD163
  7. 7San Diego Shoreswon Gm 18GD164
  8. 8Rose Bowllost Gm 18GD164
  9. 9Diablo Alliancewon Gm 18GD159
  10. 10LB Viking Alost Gm 18GD159
  11. 11Santa Barbara Bwon Gm 18GD162
  12. 12Clovislost Gm 18GD162
  13. 13680won Gm 18GD151
  14. 14Stanfordlost Gm 18GD151
  15. 15La Jolla United Awon Gm 18GD153
  16. 16Missionlost Gm 18GD153
  17. 17CDM17–20 round robin, 3–0
  18. 18OVAC17–20 round robin, 1–2
  19. 19Seaside17–20 round robin, 1–2
  20. 20San Clemente17–20 round robin, 1–2
  21. 21Santa Cruz21–24 round robin, 3–0
  22. 22Bulldog21–24 round robin, 2–1
  23. 23Asphalt Green21–24 round robin, 1–2
  24. 24Thunder21–24 round robin, 0–3

Pools: A: Santa Barbara A, Stanford, LB Viking A · B: Diablo Alliance, Regency, Legacy · C: San Diego Shores, Lamorinda, 680 · D: Clovis, Newport Beach, La Jolla United A · E: Santa Cruz, Santa Barbara B, CDM · F: Rose Bowl, Asphalt Green, San Clemente · G: Bulldog, Mission, OVAC · H: SoCal, Thunder, Seaside.

18U Girls · Division 218 teams · 45 games · 901 goals · 6 one-goal · 3 SOPlaces

Placesfrom the placement games

  1. 1Foothill Clubwon Gm 18GD238
  2. 2Rancho Tsunamilost Gm 18GD238
  3. 3Daviswon Gm 18GD237
  4. 4Skiplost Gm 18GD237
  5. 5LB Viking Bwon Gm 18GD239
  6. 6South Coastlost Gm 18GD239
  7. 7Colorado Unitedwon Gm 18GD240
  8. 8Big Valleylost Gm 18GD240
  9. 9SHAQwon Gm 18GD241
  10. 10Patriotlost Gm 18GD241
  11. 11NorCalwon Gm 18GD242
  12. 12La Jolla United Blost Gm 18GD242
  13. 13Sacramentowon Gm 18GD243
  14. 14American Riverlost Gm 18GD243
  15. 15Longhornwon Gm 18GD244
  16. 16Hydralost Gm 18GD244
  17. 17North Irvinewon Gm 18GD245
  18. 18Sand Canyonlost Gm 18GD245

Pools: A: Skip, Colorado United, North Irvine · B: Rancho Tsunami, American River, La Jolla United B · C: Davis, Patriot, Longhorn · D: Foothill Club, NorCal, Sacramento · E: SHAQ, LB Viking B, Hydra · F: South Coast, Big Valley, Sand Canyon.

Boys

June 26–28 · 14 divisions. Open a division for every place its sheet settles.

10U Open · Division 19 teams · 25 games · 474 goals · 2 one-goalPlaces

Placesfrom the placement games

  1. 1Newport Beach Boys Awon Gm 10UD125
  2. 2SD Dons Alost Gm 10UD125
  3. 3908won Gm 10UD124
  4. 4Commerce Boyslost Gm 10UD124
  5. 5Patriot Navy Awon Gm 10UD123
  6. 6CDM Boys Alost Gm 10UD123

Pools: A: SD Dons A, 908, Commerce Boys, Newport Beach Boys B, Foothill Club · B: Patriot Navy A, Newport Beach Boys A, Los Alamitos, CDM Boys A.

10U Open · Division 214 teams · 39 games · 724 goals · 7 one-goal · 3 SOPlaces

Placesfrom the placement games

  1. 1Vanguardwon Gm 10UD239
  2. 2Stanford Boyslost Gm 10UD239
  3. 3Newport Beach Girls Awon Gm 10UD238
  4. 4Patriot Red Blost Gm 10UD238
  5. 5Patriot Girls Navy Awon Gm 10UD236
  6. 6SD Dons Blost Gm 10UD236
  7. 7ORWPwon Gm 10UD237
  8. 8Lamorindalost Gm 10UD237
  9. 9LA Premierwon Gm 10UD231
  10. 10Santa Barbaralost Gm 10UD231
  11. 11Trojan Cardinal Awon Gm 10UD229
  12. 12CDM Boys Blost Gm 10UD229
  13. 13Commerce Girlswon Gm 10UD230
  14. 14LA Premierlost Gm 10UD230

Pools: A: Newport Beach Girls A, Stanford Boys, Trojan Cardinal A · B: ORWP, Patriot Girls Navy A, LA Premier, Newport Beach Girls B · C: Patriot Red B, Santa Barbara, Commerce Girls · D: SD Dons B, Vanguard, CDM Boys B, Lamorinda.

12U Boys · Division 124 teams · 64 games · 1,077 goals · 9 one-goal · 9 SOPlaces

Placesfrom the placement games

  1. 1SD Dons Awon Gm 12BD160
  2. 2Stanford Alost Gm 12BD160
  3. 3Mission Awon Gm 12BD157
  4. 4Vanguardlost Gm 12BD157
  5. 5San Jose Expresswon Gm 12BD163
  6. 6North Irvinelost Gm 12BD163
  7. 7San Clemente Awon Gm 12BD164
  8. 8Rancho Tsunamilost Gm 12BD164
  9. 9CCU Awon Gm 12BD159
  10. 10SoCallost Gm 12BD159
  11. 11Rose Bowlwon Gm 12BD162
  12. 12Newport Beach Alost Gm 12BD162
  13. 13CDMwon Gm 12BD151
  14. 14San Diego Shoreslost Gm 12BD151
  15. 15908won Gm 12BD153
  16. 16Patriot Alost Gm 12BD153
  17. 17SD Dons B17–20 round robin, 3–0
  18. 18680 A17–20 round robin, 2–1
  19. 19La Jolla United17–20 round robin, 1–2
  20. 20Lamorinda A17–20 round robin, 0–3
  21. 21LA Premier21–24 round robin, 2–1
  22. 22Davis21–24 round robin, 2–1
  23. 23Temple City21–24 round robin, 2–1
  24. 24Santa Barbara21–24 round robin, 0–3

Pools: A: Mission A, San Jose Express, 908 · B: Vanguard, CCU A, Rancho Tsunami · C: SD Dons A, North Irvine, Patriot A · D: Stanford A, SoCal, Newport Beach A · E: San Diego Shores, La Jolla United, Davis · F: San Clemente A, SD Dons B, Santa Barbara · G: Lamorinda A, CDM, LA Premier · H: 680 A, Temple City, Rose Bowl.

12U Boys · Division 216 teams · 44 games · 616 goals · 13 one-goal · 1 SOPlaces

Placesfrom the placement games

  1. 1Mission Bwon Gm 12BD244
  2. 2Pegasuslost Gm 12BD244
  3. 3Los Alamitoswon Gm 12BD243
  4. 4Foothill Clublost Gm 12BD243
  5. 5San Mateowon Gm 12BD237
  6. 6San Clemente Blost Gm 12BD237
  7. 7South Coastwon Gm 12BD238
  8. 8Patriot Blost Gm 12BD238
  9. 9Carlsbadwon Gm 12BD239
  10. 10Stanford Blost Gm 12BD239
  11. 11Trojanwon Gm 12BD240
  12. 12CCU Blost Gm 12BD240
  13. 13Route 66won Gm 12BD241
  14. 14NorCallost Gm 12BD241
  15. 15NorCalwon Gm 12BD242
  16. 16San Franciscolost Gm 12BD242

Pools: A: Pegasus, Stanford B, Patriot B, San Francisco · B: Mission B, Pride, South Coast, NorCal · C: Los Alamitos, Foothill Club, Trojan, CCU B · D: Carlsbad, Route 66, San Clemente B, San Mateo.

12U Boys · Division 38 teams · 20 games · 332 goals · 1 one-goalPlaces

Placesfrom the placement games

  1. 1Newport Beach Bwon Gm 12BD317
  2. 2SJ Foundationlost Gm 12BD317
  3. 3Stanford Whitewon Gm 12BD318
  4. 4American Riverlost Gm 12BD318
  5. 5Shore Aquaticswon Gm 12BD319
  6. 6680 Blost Gm 12BD319
  7. 7LAWPCwon Gm 12BD320
  8. 8Lamorinda Blost Gm 12BD320

Pools: A: Lamorinda B, LAWPC, Stanford White, American River · B: 680 B, SJ Foundation, Newport Beach B, Shore Aquatics.

14U Boys · Division 124 teams · 64 games · 1,295 goals · 10 one-goal · 6 SOPlaces

Placesfrom the placement games

  1. 1La Jolla United Awon Gm 14BD160
  2. 2Mission Alost Gm 14BD160
  3. 3NorCal Awon Gm 14BD157
  4. 4SD Donslost Gm 14BD157
  5. 5LA Premierwon Gm 14BD163
  6. 6CIUlost Gm 14BD163
  7. 7Newport Beach Awon Gm 14BD164
  8. 8Patriot Alost Gm 14BD164
  9. 9OVACwon Gm 14BD159
  10. 10908lost Gm 14BD159
  11. 11Lamorindawon Gm 14BD162
  12. 12CCU Alost Gm 14BD162
  13. 13San Diego Shoreswon Gm 14BD151
  14. 14Commercelost Gm 14BD151
  15. 15Vanguard Awon Gm 14BD153
  16. 16North Irvine Alost Gm 14BD153
  17. 17Stanford A17–20 round robin, 3–0
  18. 18South Coast Red17–20 round robin, 2–1
  19. 19CDM17–20 round robin, 1–2
  20. 20Davis17–20 round robin, 0–3
  21. 21San Clemente21–24 round robin, 3–0
  22. 22Diablo Alliance A21–24 round robin, 2–1
  23. 23SoCal21–24 round robin, 1–2
  24. 24Pegasus21–24 round robin, 0–3

Pools: A: Patriot A, Vanguard A, CIU · B: La Jolla United A, Newport Beach A, Lamorinda · C: SD Dons, OVAC, NorCal A · D: LA Premier, Mission A, San Diego Shores · E: 908, Stanford A, San Clemente · F: Commerce, South Coast Red, Diablo Alliance A · G: North Irvine A, SoCal, Davis · H: CDM, CCU A, Pegasus.

14U Boys · Division 224 teams · 60 games · 1,263 goals · 10 one-goal · 2 SOPlaces

Placesfrom the placement games

  1. 1Rancho Tsunamiwon Gm 14BD259
  2. 2Devils Gatelost Gm 14BD259
  3. 3Shore Aquaticswon Gm 14BD257
  4. 4Pridelost Gm 14BD257
  5. 5Temple Citywon Gm 14BD255
  6. 6Foothill Clublost Gm 14BD255
  7. 7CCU Bwon Gm 14BD253
  8. 8Northwestlost Gm 14BD253
  9. 9Mission Bwon Gm 14BD251
  10. 10Back Baylost Gm 14BD251
  11. 11Los Alamitoswon Gm 14BD249
  12. 12La Jolla United Blost Gm 14BD249
  13. 13Newport Beach Bwon Gm 14BD260
  14. 14Stanford Blost Gm 14BD260
  15. 15Santa Barbarawon Gm 14BD258
  16. 16Clovis Redlost Gm 14BD258
  17. 17680 Awon Gm 14BD256
  18. 18Kingsburglost Gm 14BD256
  19. 19Patriot Bwon Gm 14BD254
  20. 20American River Alost Gm 14BD254
  21. 21Trojanwon Gm 14BD252
  22. 22Rose Bowllost Gm 14BD252
  23. 23San Jose Expresswon Gm 14BD250
  24. 24San Franciscolost Gm 14BD250

Pools: A: Mission B, Trojan, Devils Gate · B: Rancho Tsunami, Rose Bowl, Stanford B · C: Shore Aquatics, Back Bay, San Jose Express · D: Pride, Newport Beach B, American River A · E: Temple City, Los Alamitos, San Francisco · F: Patriot B, Foothill Club, Clovis Red · G: La Jolla United B, 680 A, Northwest · H: Santa Barbara, CCU B, Kingsburg.

14U Boys · Division 318 teams · 45 games · 897 goals · 6 one-goal · 2 SOPlaces

Placesfrom the placement games

  1. 1Skipwon Gm 14BD338
  2. 2LAWPClost Gm 14BD338
  3. 3Vegas Renegadeswon Gm 14BD337
  4. 4SJ Foundationlost Gm 14BD337
  5. 5Alamedawon Gm 14BD339
  6. 6Lamorinda Blost Gm 14BD339
  7. 7680 Bwon Gm 14BD340
  8. 8Diablo Alliance Blost Gm 14BD340
  9. 9South Coast Whitewon Gm 14BD341
  10. 10CVUlost Gm 14BD341
  11. 11Vanguard Bwon Gm 14BD342
  12. 12Titanslost Gm 14BD342
  13. 13NorCal Bwon Gm 14BD343
  14. 14Stanford Clost Gm 14BD343
  15. 15Supremewon Gm 14BD344
  16. 16American River Blost Gm 14BD344
  17. 17680 Cwon Gm 14BD345
  18. 18North Irvine Blost Gm 14BD345

Pools: A: Vegas Renegades, CVU, NorCal B · B: 680 B, Skip, North Irvine B · C: Vanguard B, SJ Foundation, Stanford C · D: LAWPC, Diablo Alliance B, 680 C · E: Alameda, Titans, Supreme · F: Lamorinda B, South Coast White, American River B.

16U Boys · Division 124 teams · 64 games · 1,296 goals · 11 one-goal · 6 SOPlaces

Placesfrom the placement games

  1. 1LA Premierwon Gm 16BD160
  2. 2Missionlost Gm 16BD160
  3. 3Stanford Awon Gm 16BD157
  4. 4Lamorindalost Gm 16BD157
  5. 5Newport Beach Awon Gm 16BD163
  6. 6San Diego Shores Alost Gm 16BD163
  7. 7La Jolla Unitedwon Gm 16BD164
  8. 8Berkeleylost Gm 16BD164
  9. 9Patriot Awon Gm 16BD159
  10. 10680 Alost Gm 16BD159
  11. 11CCU Awon Gm 16BD162
  12. 12American River Alost Gm 16BD162
  13. 13Trojan Cardinalwon Gm 16BD151
  14. 14Imperiallost Gm 16BD151
  15. 15CIUwon Gm 16BD153
  16. 16SD Donslost Gm 16BD153
  17. 17Carlsbad17–20 round robin, 3–0
  18. 18Greenwich17–20 round robin, 2–1
  19. 19Santa Barbara17–20 round robin, 1–2
  20. 20Thunder17–20 round robin, 0–3
  21. 21Sand Canyon A21–24 round robin, 2–1
  22. 22Vanguard A21–24 round robin, 2–1
  23. 23SJ Foundation21–24 round robin, 2–1
  24. 24Clovis21–24 round robin, 0–3

Pools: A: Berkeley, Patriot A, 680 A · B: Mission, Lamorinda, Newport Beach A · C: Stanford A, LA Premier, American River A · D: La Jolla United, CCU A, San Diego Shores A · E: Clovis, Imperial, Santa Barbara · F: Vanguard A, SD Dons, Carlsbad · G: SJ Foundation, Thunder, Trojan Cardinal · H: CIU, Greenwich, Sand Canyon A.

16U Boys · Division 224 teams · 60 games · 1,188 goals · 9 one-goal · 5 SOPlaces

Placesfrom the placement games

  1. 1Northwestwon Gm 16BD259
  2. 2OVAC Alost Gm 16BD259
  3. 3Diablo Alliance Awon Gm 16BD257
  4. 4Rose Bowllost Gm 16BD257
  5. 5San Clementewon Gm 16BD255
  6. 6NorCallost Gm 16BD255
  7. 7Aetoswon Gm 16BD253
  8. 8Central Coastlost Gm 16BD253
  9. 9Commercewon Gm 16BD251
  10. 10CT Premierlost Gm 16BD251
  11. 11Stanford Bwon Gm 16BD249
  12. 12Pegasuslost Gm 16BD249
  13. 13South Coast Redwon Gm 16BD260
  14. 14Newport Beach Blost Gm 16BD260
  15. 15SHAQwon Gm 16BD258
  16. 16San Mateolost Gm 16BD258
  17. 17CCU Bwon Gm 16BD256
  18. 18Cal Republiclost Gm 16BD256
  19. 19Davis Awon Gm 16BD254
  20. 20Trojan Goldlost Gm 16BD254
  21. 21Foothill Club Awon Gm 16BD252
  22. 22CVUlost Gm 16BD252
  23. 23Clovis Redwon Gm 16BD250
  24. 24San Jose Express Alost Gm 16BD250

Pools: A: CT Premier, Davis A, San Clemente · B: Northwest, Newport Beach B, Cal Republic · C: Aetos, Stanford B, Clovis Red · D: Pegasus, Diablo Alliance A, CVU · E: CCU B, South Coast Red, Central Coast · F: SHAQ, Rose Bowl, Trojan Gold · G: NorCal, Commerce, Foothill Club A · H: OVAC A, San Jose Express A, San Mateo.

16U Boys · Division 330 teams · 75 games · 1,466 goals · 8 one-goal · 1 SOPlaces

Placesfrom the placement games

  1. 1Supremewon Gm 16BD373
  2. 2Vanguard Blost Gm 16BD373
  3. 3Temple City Awon Gm 16BD371
  4. 4Asphalt Greenlost Gm 16BD371
  5. 5Viper Pigeonwon Gm 16BD369
  6. 6San Diego Shores Blost Gm 16BD369
  7. 7Back Baywon Gm 16BD367
  8. 8South Coast Whitelost Gm 16BD367
  9. 9Rain Citywon Gm 16BD365
  10. 10Thunder Blost Gm 16BD365
  11. 11Sacramentowon Gm 16BD363
  12. 12Trilogylost Gm 16BD363
  13. 13Olympuswon Gm 16BD361
  14. 14Route 66lost Gm 16BD361
  15. 15American River Bwon Gm 16BD375
  16. 16Mid Penlost Gm 16BD375
  17. 17Carmelwon Gm 16BD374
  18. 18Devils Gatelost Gm 16BD374
  19. 19CMACwon Gm 16BD372
  20. 20San Jose Express Blost Gm 16BD372
  21. 21Davis Bwon Gm 16BD370
  22. 22Rancho Tsunamilost Gm 16BD370
  23. 23Big Valleywon Gm 16BD368
  24. 24Temple City Blost Gm 16BD368
  25. 25680 Bwon Gm 16BD366
  26. 26Devils Gatelost Gm 16BD366
  27. 27San Franciscowon Gm 16BD364
  28. 28Foothill Club Blost Gm 16BD364
  29. 29Rancho Tsunamiwon Gm 16BD362
  30. 30SOVAlost Gm 16BD362

Pools: A: Asphalt Green, Mid Pen, San Jose Express B · B: San Diego Shores B, CMAC, Rain City · C: Vanguard B, Devils Gate, Olympus, Patriot Red · D: Carmel, Supreme, 680 B, Thunder B · E: Back Bay, SOVA, Route 66, Davis B · F: South Coast White, San Francisco, Trilogy, Big Valley · G: American River B, Temple City A, Rancho Tsunami, OVAC B · H: Sacramento, Viper Pigeon, Foothill Club B, Temple City B.

18U Boys · Division 124 teams · 64 games · 1,387 goals · 18 one-goal · 7 SOPlaces

Placesfrom the placement games

  1. 1Stanford Awon Gm 18BD160
  2. 2SD Donslost Gm 18BD160
  3. 3Athertonwon Gm 18BD157
  4. 4CCU Alost Gm 18BD157
  5. 5Newport Beachwon Gm 18BD163
  6. 6San Diego Shoreslost Gm 18BD163
  7. 7Lamorindawon Gm 18BD164
  8. 8Aetoslost Gm 18BD164
  9. 9Greenwichwon Gm 18BD159
  10. 10Imperiallost Gm 18BD159
  11. 11SHAQwon Gm 18BD162
  12. 12La Jolla United Alost Gm 18BD162
  13. 13Trojan Cardinal Awon Gm 18BD151
  14. 14CIUlost Gm 18BD151
  15. 15Cloviswon Gm 18BD153
  16. 16LA Premierlost Gm 18BD153
  17. 17North Irvine17–20 round robin, 3–0
  18. 18NorCal17–20 round robin, 2–1
  19. 19San Francisco17–20 round robin, 1–2
  20. 20Diablo Alliance17–20 round robin, 0–3
  21. 21South Coast21–24 round robin, 3–0
  22. 22American River21–24 round robin, 1–2
  23. 23Sand Canyon21–24 round robin, 1–2
  24. 24San Jose Express21–24 round robin, 1–2

Pools: A: Stanford A, CIU, SD Dons · B: San Diego Shores, Atherton, SHAQ · C: Lamorinda, Trojan Cardinal A, Aetos · D: La Jolla United A, CCU A, Newport Beach · E: LA Premier, San Jose Express, San Francisco · F: Imperial, Diablo Alliance, South Coast · G: Clovis, North Irvine, Sand Canyon · H: NorCal, Greenwich, American River.

18U Boys · Division 224 teams · 60 games · 1,287 goals · 10 one-goal · 4 SOPlaces

Placesfrom the placement games

  1. 1Olympuswon Gm 18BD259
  2. 2Vanguard Alost Gm 18BD259
  3. 3Carlsbadwon Gm 18BD257
  4. 4Santa Cruzlost Gm 18BD257
  5. 5Foothill Club Awon Gm 18BD255
  6. 6Longhorn Orangelost Gm 18BD255
  7. 7Setwon Gm 18BD253
  8. 8Missionlost Gm 18BD253
  9. 9Supremewon Gm 18BD251
  10. 10SJ Foundationlost Gm 18BD251
  11. 11TSMwon Gm 18BD249
  12. 12Commercelost Gm 18BD249
  13. 13CT Premierwon Gm 18BD260
  14. 14ORWPlost Gm 18BD260
  15. 15Alamedawon Gm 18BD258
  16. 16Big Valleylost Gm 18BD258
  17. 17Clovis Redwon Gm 18BD256
  18. 18Thunderlost Gm 18BD256
  19. 19Central Coastwon Gm 18BD254
  20. 20Farallonlost Gm 18BD254
  21. 21CVUwon Gm 18BD252
  22. 22Rain Citylost Gm 18BD252
  23. 23Rose Bowlwon Gm 18BD250
  24. 24Pegasuslost Gm 18BD250

Pools: A: Santa Cruz, Thunder, ORWP · B: CT Premier, Mission, Central Coast · C: Foothill Club A, Clovis Red, Big Valley · D: Alameda, Set, Rose Bowl · E: Olympus, Farallon, TSM · F: SJ Foundation, Rain City, Vanguard A · G: Pegasus, Carlsbad, Commerce · H: Supreme, CVU, Longhorn Orange.

18U Boys · Division 318 teams · 45 games · 946 goals · 5 one-goal · 3 SOPlaces

Placesfrom the placement games

  1. 1Rancho Tsunamiwon Gm 18BD338
  2. 2Trojan Goldlost Gm 18BD338
  3. 3La Jolla United Bwon Gm 18BD337
  4. 4La Vernelost Gm 18BD337
  5. 5Chula Vistawon Gm 18BD339
  6. 6Viper Pigeonlost Gm 18BD339
  7. 7Sacramentowon Gm 18BD340
  8. 8Trilogylost Gm 18BD340
  9. 9Route 66won Gm 18BD341
  10. 10American River Blost Gm 18BD341
  11. 11Foothill Club Bwon Gm 18BD342
  12. 12Mid Penlost Gm 18BD342
  13. 13Asphalt Greenwon Gm 18BD343
  14. 1499 Alliancelost Gm 18BD343
  15. 15Renegadeswon Gm 18BD344
  16. 16Pasadenalost Gm 18BD344
  17. 17Navywon Gm 18BD345
  18. 18Hydralost Gm 18BD345

Pools: A: Trojan Gold, Pasadena, Foothill Club B · B: Mid Pen, La Jolla United B, Navy · C: Rancho Tsunami, Trilogy, Asphalt Green · D: 99 Alliance, Chula Vista, Route 66 · E: La Verne, Hydra, Sacramento · F: American River B, Viper Pigeon, Renegades.

The pools

Every venue the sheets name, as the organizer prints it, by games played. A college or a center with two courses is two venues on the sheet. The busiest day was Friday, June 26: 282 games decided.

Girls

Orange County, CA · 16 venues · 3 days

  1. Woollett Far Right33
  2. Woollett Near Right33
  3. Woollett Left32
  4. Capistrano Valley HS30
  5. Servite HS29
  6. Yorba Linda HS29
  7. El Modena HS28
  8. Westminster HS28
  9. San Clemente HS27
  10. La Serna HS26
  11. Chapman University18
  12. Beckman HS17
  13. Esperanza HS15
  14. Jserra CHS12
  15. San Juan Hills HS10
  16. Sonora HS7

Boys

Orange County, CA · 27 venues · 3 days

  1. Beckman HS32
  2. El Toro HS 132
  3. El Toro HS 232
  4. Newport Harbor HS32
  5. La Serna HS31
  6. Marina HS31
  7. Sonora HS31
  8. Westminster HS31
  9. Woollett Left31
  10. Aliso Niguel HS30
  11. Capistrano Valley HS30
  12. Corona del Mar HS30
  13. Buena Park HS28
  14. Woollett Near Right28
  15. Garden Grove HS27
  16. Golden West College27
  17. Woollett Far Right27
  18. San Clemente HS26
  19. Yorba Linda HS26
  20. Esperanza HS25
  21. Servite HS25
  22. Chapman University24
  23. Fullerton HS24
  24. Jserra CHS24
  25. San Juan Hills HS24
  26. Los Alamitos HS17
  27. Ocean View HS4

About the Super Finals

The Super Finals end the Futures Water Polo League's season: the girls' weekend on June 19–21 and the boys' on June 26–28, 2026, at the Woollett Aquatics Center in Irvine and high school pools across Orange County.

Each age group is split into divisions by strength, Division 1 at the top. Friday's pool games seed Saturday's brackets, and every team plays a placement game on Sunday, so each division ends with a final labeled 1st and a game for every place below it.

Eggbeater mirrored the Futures Water Polo League's published schedule and results sheets into the app through both weekends, so spectators could follow every game as the scores were posted. The league did not run the event on Eggbeater; this page is built from the snapshot of that mirror.

Fine print

  • Built from a snapshot of the mirror taken 2026-10-11 (the organizer’s sheets as last read on October 11, 2026): 1,103 schedule rows in 22 divisions, 1,103 with a score. The sheet’s cells are read, never re-derived: a feeder cell (“W#131”, “winner of game 14”) is read back to the team the game produced; the sheet’s own spellings stay.
  • Scores: a decimal on the sheet is a shootout, the whole part the regulation score and the fraction the tally, so 9.3 against 9.2 is a 9–9 game won 3–2 in the shootout. A shootout counts as a tie in the margins, not a one-goal game. 70 games read that way.
  • Clubs: a squad rolls up to its club by dropping trailing squad letters, numbers, colors and Boys/Girls from its name, so Newport Beach Blue and Newport Beach White are one club; a sheet that spells a club two ways counts it twice.
  • The mirror raised 13 draw warnings where a feeder cell’s claim and the pool results disagree (a “1st B” that the pool table does not support). The sheet’s cell wins here, as it did in the app.
  • One game has no readable date on the sheet and is listed without one.
  • Left out: the tab "RR" (no scored game on the tab (3 cells and 2 rows)).
  • The league publishes the girls' and boys' weekends as two sheets; in the app they were 3WZKAB and SQFQHJ. Both sheets carry a header-row tab the mirror hid, and the boys' sheet a three-cell tab named RR with two unscored rows, which is not a division and is left out.
  • One 14U Girls Division 2 game (14GD201, Stanford B v American River) has a spreadsheet formula in its date cell; it is listed without a date.
  • The sheets carry no seed list, so this page draws no seed chart; places are read from the placement games alone.
  • Played Friday, June 19 to Sunday, June 28, 6 days of games.
  • Not affiliated with Futures Water Polo League. Spot something wrong? The organizer’s published results always win. Tell us and we’ll fix this page.

In the app

Follow a tournament the way these were followed.

Type a tournament’s code into Eggbeater and every game, pool and score is on your phone as it is posted; these were 3WZKAB and SQFQHJ. Running one? Eggbeater carries your own schedule sheet live, with brackets, standings and a page like this for the record.